Accipiter nisus

Common names
EnglishEurasian Sparrowhawk
FrenchÉpervier d'Europe
SpanishGavilán común
GermanSperber
Formerly listed aspart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Accipiter nisus