Accipiter gularis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Birds of Prey (Raptors)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, China, Democratic People's Republic of Korea, India, Indonesia, Japan, Lao People's Democratic Republic, Malaysia, Mongolia, Myanmar, Philippines, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Singapore, Thailand, Viet Nam

No pictures for Accipiter gularis

Common names
EnglishJapanese Sparrowhawk
FrenchEpervier Du Japon
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderFalconiformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Accipiter gularis