Accipiter badius

Common names
EnglishShikra
FrenchÉpervier Shikra
SpanishGavilán chikra
GermanSchikrasperber
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Accipiter badius