Staff of the UNEP/CMS Secretariat in Bonn and outposted offices

 
Executive Secretary's Office
Executive Secretary Mr Bradnee Chambers
Deputy Executive Secretary Mr Bert Lenten
Personal Assistant Ms Patricia Nolan-Moss
Secretary (part-time) Ms Barbara Schönberg
 
Implementation Support Team
Scientific Adviser Mr Marco Barbieri
Head, Avian Species Team Mr Borja Heredia
Head, Aquatic Species Team Ms Melanie Virtue
Acting Head, Terrestrial Species Team Mr Bert Lenten
Associate Programme Officer, Aquatic Species (part-time) Ms Heidrun Frisch
Associate Programme Officer, Terrestrial Species Ms Aline Kühl-Stenzel
Associate Programme Officer, Aquatic Species (until end of 2014) Ms Andrea Pauly
Associate Programme Officer, Terrestrial Species (until end of 2014) Ms Christiane Röttger
Associate Technical Officer, Implementation Support (until end of 2014) Mr Johannes Stahl
 
Capacity Building, Partnerships & Outreach Team
Coordinator, Capacity Building Mr Francisco Rilla
Associate Programme Officer, Fundraising & Partnerships Ms Laura Cerasi
Associate Information Officer (until end of 2014) Ms Natalie Epler
Senior Public Information Assistant Ms Veronika Lenarz
Registry Clerk/Secretary Ms Marion Dankers
Secretary (part-time) Ms Martina Fellhölter
 
Conference and Support Services Team
Secretary (part-time) Ms Catherine Brückner
Secretary (part-time) Ms Ximena Cancino
Programme Assistant Ms Linette Eitz Lamare
Secretary (part-time) Ms Marie Mévellec
 
Administration & Finance Services Team
Administration & Fund Management Officer Mr Bruce Noronha
Finance Assistant Mr Hillary Sang
Finance Assistant Ms Enkthuya Sereenen
Administrative Assistant Mr Henning Lilge
Administrative Assistant Ms Jeanybeth Mina
UNEP/CMS Secretariat, UN Campus, Platz der Vereinten Nationen1, 53113 Bonn, Germany
 
Staff in Outstations
Abu Dhabi Project Office
Executive Coordinator Mr Lyle Glowka
Administration & Finance Assistant Ms Rima Al Mubarak
Programme Officer (Dugongs) Ms Donna Kwan
Programme Officer (Raptors) Mr. Nick Williams
Associate Programme Officer Ms Jenny Renell
c/o Environment Agency – Abu Dhabi, Al Mamoura Building A, Al Muroor Road (Street No. 4), P.O. Box 45553, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
 
Bangkok Project Office
Senior Adviser/IOSEA Coordinator Mr. Douglas Hykle
UNEP Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific, United Nations Building, Rajdamnern Nok Avenue, Bangkok 10200, Thailand
 
Washington DC Office
Associate Programme Officer Ms Monika Thiele
UNEP Regional Office for North America (RONA), 900 17th Street, NW Suite 506, Washington, D.C. 20006, USA

 

Last updated on 14 August 2014