Gyps fulvus

No pictures for Gyps fulvus

Common names
EnglishGriffon Vulture
FrenchVautour Fauve
Spanish Buitre Leonado
German Gänsegeier
Formerly listed aspart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Gyps fulvus

Related content