Agelaius flavus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Southern South American Grassland Birds
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Date of entry in Appendix I1999
Date of entry in Appendix II2005
Geographic range
Countries Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay

No pictures for Agelaius flavus

Common names
EnglishSaffron-Cowled Blackbird
SpanishTordo amarillo, dragón
GermanGilbstarling
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyIcteridae
Scientific name Agelaius flavus

Related content